2017 Southern Zone Results

PINEVALLEY GUN CLUB SOUTHERN ZONE 2017
SATURDAY 5/6/2017
95 SHOOTERS
SINGLES

 

R CHAMPION   BRYAN ROMANOW          194  (11)
R RUNNER UP GENE F MOIR, JR                194   (8)  
R AA          NONE                        
   A             DOUGLAS BRACHER                  191                            
   B             CARLOS GOMES                         189
                  GIL DINALLO                               189 FORFIET            
   C             FRANCIS SIMCICK                      188                            
   D            ED SHEA                                       172                   

NR CHAMPION         PAULO GASPAR        195
NR RUNNER UP       PEDRO VIEGAS         194

OPEN WINNER AA   MARK WADE             191
                           A       DAVID STOKES          190(48)   
                           B       RICHARD OSTERFELD      192
                           C       EMILY MALONE       183
                           D      CHRIS CHERRY                  182(7)               

OPEN RUNNER UP  AA    MARC INVIDIATO    189          
                                    A       TOM GREEN SR        190(10)   
                                    B       DINIZ CORDEIRO     189 
                                    C       JOHN PRETO             181          
                                    D      UDAY MADASU        182 (1)    

OPEN HIGH LADY     RACHAEL OSTERHOUDT 183         
OPEN JUNIOR          JOHN DIMEGLIO               185                  
OPEN SUB JUNIOR  ANGELINA MOIR              137         
OPEN VETERAN       ALFRED SANTOS               181         
OPEN SR VETERAN  CRAIG GASPARINE            191         

SUNDAY 5/7/2017
SHOOTERS
50 PAIR DOUBLES

R CHAMPION   BRYAN ROMANOW          93            
R RUNNER UP GENE MOIR                       92            
RESIDENT
   A                      DAN BIGGS                         71                                        
   B                      JEFF WHALEN                    87                                                 
   C                      TOM WOLF                        92                                                 
   D                     FRED MCDONALD            79                             
                           JOHN HOFFMAN               79(F)

OPEN CHAMPION             DUNCAN STEVENSON     98
OPEN RUNNER UP           MICHAEL MORGADO       97   
OPEN WINNER A              MARC INVIDIATO             95    
                           B                TOM JOESEPH                   91    
                           C                FRED JOESEPH                   88             
                           D               STEVE CARFAVO               86    

SUNDAY 5/7/2017
SHOOTERS
100 HANDICAP

R CHAMPION            LEN FENNIMORE              89 (25)    
R RUNNER UP          JEFF WHALEN                    89 (20)    
RESIDENT         3               DAVE BRANDRETH           88                                     
           
                 4                FRED MCDONALD            87             
                          5                FRANCIS SIMCICK             86    
                          6                TONY PIETROFITTA          86 (F)      

NR CHAMPION         NICHOLAS PADOVANI     91 (13)
NR RUNNER UP       MARK WADE                      91 (91)                      
NR             3                RYAN MOORE                   90 (6)       
                  4                JOE MORGADO                 90 (1) (10)                 
                  5                VINCENT BARRANCO      90 (1)(4)         

OPEN HIGH LADY     RACHAEL OSTERHOUDT 90                      

OPEN JUNIOR          DUNCAN STEVENSON     83 (6)                                           

OPEN SUB JUNIOR  ANGELINA MOIR              70                      

OPEN VETERAN       JAMESLAVILLE                   89                               

OPEN SR VETERAN  GIL DINALLO                      87                      

SUNDAY 5/7/2017
ZONE HOA HAA

EVENT 7
HAA   GENE MOIR              371
AA                      NONE     
A                         BRYAN ROMANOW 370
B                         LEN FENNIMORE     351         
C                         JOHN A TIERNO JR 338
D                        EDUARDU BULAONG       310         

EVENT 8 ZONE HOA         NONE

RESIDENT                 

 

Download all results in pdf format by CLICKING HERE